Sold2023CECIONI, Adriano (Ippolito CASTIGLIONE, dit) (1836/38-1886)Description française: CECIONI, Adriano (Ippolito CASTIGLIONE, dit) (1836/38-1886) L'enfant au coq Bronze à patine dorée Signé au dos: Adriano Cecioni Provenance: Collection de MmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adriano Cecioni (1836 - 1886 ) "Rooster Boy"Bronze sculpture signed on the base. From a Stamford CT estate. Dimensions: 20"H Condition: Overall good, slight dent on rim at base.See Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIANO CECIONI (1838 - 1886) BRONZE SCULPTUREAdriano Cecioni L'enfant au coq (Child with rooster) Circa 1880 Signed in the casting and on a cartouche mounted at the front of the base, with conforming marble base. Measures 18.75 x 9.5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano CECIONI (1836-1886) Italian bronze statueAdriano CECIONI (1836-1886) Italian bronze statue, Rooster Boy. 13 3/4 H x 8 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano Cecioni (1836-1886) SculptureAdriano Cecioni (1836-1886), bronze sculpture of little girl. 10" x 11" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886)Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886), "Enfant au Coq", bronze, fourth quarter 19th century, cast signature at back, h. 20", w. 10", d. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano Cecioni (Italian 1838-1886) "Enfant Au Coq"DESCRIPTION: After Adriano Cecioni (Italian 1838-1886) "Enfant Au Coq" Figural bronze garden sculpture depicting a young child holding a rooster. Cast at Marinelli Foundry (Italian) Signed "Cecione" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adriano Cecioni Bronze Statue Girl with BeadsAdriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886). Bronze statue of a little girl with hair bow and beads on a hexagonal base. Signed on the base. 28 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIANO CECIONI (Italian, 1836-1886)"Child with Rooster". Signed on base. Nice original brown patina. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1836) "Enfant Au Coq" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1836) "Enfant au Coq" (translated "Boy with Rooster") bronze sculpture depicting young boy standing and desperately holding a rooster with wildly flapping wingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagemeister(1848 Werder an der Havel - 1933 ebenda) Märkische Wiesenlandschaft mit roten und weißen Mohnblumen Um 1882 entstandenes, mit breitem Duktus in hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE MOST DISTINGUISHED ORDER OF SAINT MICHAEL AND SAINTColar: Knight's Grand Cross Collar Chain 1st Class, instituted in 1818. Collar Badge, 87 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, both central medallions GOLD, enameled, original suspension ring, collarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLF HELMBERGER WOLFGANGSEE (1952)ADOLF HELMBERGER 1885 St. Gilgen - 1967 St.Gilgen Lake Wolfgang (1952) Oil on painting cardboard. 31,5 x 37,5 cm (F. 45 x 51 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'HELMBERGER 1952'. Frame. ADOLF HELMBERGERSee Sold Price
Sold2022German States: Orders and Decorations. Saxony. Duchy Saxon-Ernestine House Order. 2nd model (withoutGerman States: Orders and Decorations. Saxony. Duchy Saxon-Ernestine House Order. 2nd model (without ciphers on the upper cross arm - 1864-1935). Commander's Cross for military merit (with laurel wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILO BAUGHMAN; THAYER COGGINFour armchairs, Highpoint, NC, ca. 1970; Chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 25" x 23" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARBLE BUST OF CONGRESSMAN HENRY CLAY (1777-1852)Unsuccessfully sought the U.S. presidency. Engineered the Missouri Compromise in 1820. Presented in a velvet-lined shadow box frame. unsigned 12 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE JADE-INSET WOOD RUYI SCEPTRE, MING-QING DYNASTYL43cm, Wide: 10.5cm, WEIGHT: 600g. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arie Yosef "Waimea Dance" Signed Oil on CanvasArtist: Arie Yosef Title: Waimea Dance Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 28 H x 48 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Leroy Metcalf (American, 1858-1925) The Swimming Hole or The Bathing Hole, 1886Willard Leroy Metcalf (American, 1858-1925) The Swimming Hole or The Bathing Hole, 1886 oil on canvas signed W.L. Metcalf (lower right) 26 x 29 inches. This lot will be included in the forthcoming catSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art decoDemetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art deco. This bronze statue is cold-painted, with its signature incised on the base. It depicts an Art Deco-style dancer, wearing a long,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bust of Robert Browning by his son Robert Barrett Pen Browning, made in Pentelicus Marble in 1886A Bust of Robert Browning by his son Robert Barrett Pen Browning, made in Pentelicus Marble in 1886 and presented to the browning settlement by the artist in 1906. (Listed as lot 1260 from Sothebys BrSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Asbury Rand (American, 1886 - 1961) - Shadow Brook Farm - Holicong, Pennsylvania$1,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersJacques Courtois dit Bourguignon (FR/IT 1621-1676)$400
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins3 of 3: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1886 & O Morgan Ends$10(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftIEGOR AuctionsFRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)CA$750
2 days LeftPiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
22 hrs LeftIEGOR AuctionsFRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)CA$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAdriano Dalla Valentina Original Murano Hand Blown Glass Sculpture Signed Art$750
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHgauge 0, MÄRKLIN 1886, 4-axled passenger coach, over painted, interior fittings were€60
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl Peter BURNITZ (1824 - 1886). Forest landscape by the river.€420
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins2 of 3: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1886 & CC Morgan Ends$50(2 bids)