Kleine Vase aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23
Small vase from the series ''Vases Bijoux'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23 Round stand with slightly oval body, the flared mouth triple drawn; thread and applied stipple decoration. Finely striped yellow enamels between two colorless, bubbly glass layers, partially overlaid dark purple as well as orange glass, frosted. Signed ''Schneider'' painted on the wall. H. 9.8 cm. - Signature slightly rubbed. - Lit. M. Joulin/G. Maier: Charles Schneider, 2004, p. 228. // Kleine Vase aus der Serie ''Vases Bijoux'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1921-23 Runder Stand mit leicht ovoidem Korpus, die ausgestellte Muendung dreifach gezogen; Faden- und applizierter Tupfendekor. Feingestreifte gelbe Einschmelzungen zwischen zwei farblosen, blasigen Glasschichten, partiell dunkelviolett ueberfangen sowie orangefarbenes Glas, mattiert. Auf der Wandung aufgemalte Sign. ''Schneider''. H. 9,8 cm. - Signatur leicht berieben. - Lit. M. Joulin/G. Maier: Charles Schneider, 2004, S. 228.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping