Emil Orlik Minette Tänzerin. 1911. Kaltnadelradierung Auf Velin. 12 X 9,8 Cm (32,6 X 24,6 Cm). - Jun 23, 2023 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Emil Orlik Minette Tänzerin. 1911. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 12 x 9,8 cm (32,6 x 24,6 cm).

Emil Orlik Sale History

View Price Results for Emil Orlik

item-154725781=1
Online_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikMinette Tänzerin. 1911. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 12 x 9,8 cm (32,6 x 24,6 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Unmerklich griffspurig. Insgesamt gut. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit zartem Plattenton und breitem Rand.Nicht bei Glöckner. - Eines von 100 Exemplaren.Drypoint on wove paper. Signed and numbered. - Verso with traces of the previous mounting. Imperceptible traces of handling. At all good. Perfect impression with delicate plate tone and wide margins. - One of 100 copies.
  • 23.95%

Estimate €400 - €500
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping