Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands.
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
"La man potata"
. Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands. Black ink on Editoriale Domus letterhead paper. (29.4x21 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
IT
"La man potata"
Milano, anni '50. Composizione raffigurante mani. Inchiostro nero su carta intestata dell'Editoriale Domus. (cm 29,4x21) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"La man potata"
Provenance
IT
"La man potata"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 31%
Estimate €2,200 - €2,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping