Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti E Marisa Forlani Four Chairs "butterfly" Model Of The Series - Jun 28, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani Four chairs "Butterfly" model of the series

Related Chairs

More Items in Chairs

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-154693783=1
Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani
Four chairs "Butterfly" model of the series "Monofilo". Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953ca. Black painted iron pipes and rattan. Bearing manufacturer's metal band. Mentioned at the Compasso d'oro in 1956. (58x73x52 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Milano

Literature
Centrokappa, a cura di, Il design italiano degli anni '50, IGIS, Milano 1981, p. 55;
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53

IT
Quattro sedie modello "Farfalla" della serie "Monofilo". Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Firenze, 1953ca. Tubi di ferro verniciato nero e rattan. Recanti fascia metallica del produttore. Segnalazione al Compasso d'oro del 1956. (cm 58x73x52) (difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano

Bibliografia
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
  • 31%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,000
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,190 Followers