Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani Four chairs "Butterfly" model of the series
Luciano Grassi Sale History
View Price Results for Luciano GrassiRelated Chairs
More Items in Chairs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani
Four chairs "Butterfly" model of the series "Monofilo". Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953ca. Black painted iron pipes and rattan. Bearing manufacturer's metal band. Mentioned at the Compasso d'oro in 1956. (58x73x52 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
Centrokappa, a cura di, Il design italiano degli anni '50, IGIS, Milano 1981, p. 55;
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
IT
Quattro sedie modello "Farfalla" della serie "Monofilo". Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Firenze, 1953ca. Tubi di ferro verniciato nero e rattan. Recanti fascia metallica del produttore. Segnalazione al Compasso d'oro del 1956. (cm 58x73x52) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
"Life", 1958, 13, p. 71;
"Domus", 1955, 311, p. 53
- 31%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping