Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Custom wall hanger. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Edged
Ico Parisi Sale History
View Price Results for Ico ParisiRecommended Items
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Custom wall hanger. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Edged and veneered wood, blue velvet, three brass and crystal glass hangers.
The only example known so far
. (100x187x25.5 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
P. House, Como
Work certifiable at the Ico Parisi Design Archive, Como
IT
Appendiabiti da parete su disegno. Esecuzione F.lli Rizzi, Intimiano, 1950ca. Legno bordato e impiallacciato, velluto blu, tre grucce in ottone e cristallo.
Unico esemplare sinora noto
(cm 100x187x25,5) (difetti)
Provenienza
Casa P, Como
Opera certificabile presso l'Archivio Design Ico Parisi, Como
The only example known so far
Provenance
P. House, Como
IT
Unico esemplare sinora noto
(cm 100x187x25,5) (difetti)
Provenienza
Casa P, Como
- 31%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping