PHIL DAVIS Mandrake the Magician
ENG
Daily strip published on September 16, 1940. Pencil, ink and cyan watercolour on cardboard. Signed and dated 9/9/1941. Good condition.
IT
di Lee Falk. Striscia giornaliera del 16 settembre 1940. Matita, china e acquerello cyan su cartoncino cm 59x12,5. Firmata e datata 9/9/1941. Buona conservazione.
IT
- 15%
Estimate €650 - €1,600
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping