TAKANORI OGUISS (1901-1986) Péniches à quai sur le canal Saint-Denis
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
TAKANORI OGUISS (1901-1986)
Péniches à quai sur le canal Saint-Denis
signé « Oguiss » (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
signed 'Oguiss' (lower left)
oil on canvas
65.3 x 92 cm (25 11/16 x 36 1/4 in)
Footnotes:
荻須·高徳(1901-1986)
圣马丁水道上的游艇
帆布油画
Provenance
Collection Harry Baur, 1930.
Vente, Paris, Ader – Picard – Tajan, 18 mars 1988, lot 114.
Exposition
Paris, Didier Imbert Fine Art, '20 ans de Passion' Alain Delon, Peintures, Printemps 1990, pp. 110-111, no 39, ill.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Madame Emiko Oguiss Halpern et Les Amis d'Oguiss. Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le no 301 du Catalogue Raisonné de Takanori Oguiss.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Mrs Emiko Oguiss Halpern and Les Amis d'Oguiss. This work is registered under no. 301 in the Catalogue Raisonné of Takanori Oguiss.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
huile sur toile
signed 'Oguiss' (lower left)
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
荻須·高徳(1901-1986)
圣马丁水道上的游艇
帆布油画
Provenance
Collection Harry Baur, 1930.
Exposition
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €30,000 - €50,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping