A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE Japan, Meiji period
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Meiji Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE
Japan, Meiji period
On the body some reserves of different shapes with figures in the landscape.
43 x 20 cm
Provenance: private collection in Rome.
Japan, Meiji period
43 x 20 cm
- 27%
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Rome, ITALIA, itOffers In-House Shipping