African, Dogon, Mali, Bronze Symbolic Dagger Handle - Jun 06, 2023 | Ray's Premier Auction In Nj

African, Dogon, Mali, Bronze Symbolic Dagger Handle

View More Items in Daggers
Decorative North African Dagger: A decorative dagger of North African origin. Scabbard is bronze and silverplate with etchings. Dagger has wood handle, with the blade being very rusted and dull. Good condition, handle has obvious wea
2021Decorative North African DaggerSee Sold Price
A Dogon Dagger and Sheath: Dolch und seine Scheide Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344
2019A Dogon Dagger and SheathSee Sold Price
3 Tuareg Daggers with Scabbard: 3 Dolche Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 32 - 46 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Ma
20223 Tuareg Daggers with ScabbardSee Sold Price
A Dogon Dagger with Sheath: Dolch mit Scheide Fulbe, Westafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Leder. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellu
2020A Dogon Dagger with SheathSee Sold Price
Three Antique African Daggers: Three antique African daggers, possibly Kuba, Central Africa, with carved wooden handles over metal leaf form blades. [Longest: 15 1/4" H x 4" W]. Cracks to handles, oxidation and scuffs to blades.
2022Three Antique African DaggersSee Sold Price
A Makaa Dagger with Sheath: Dolch mit Scheide Makaa, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. L 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellu
2020A Makaa Dagger with SheathSee Sold Price
A Congolese Dagger: Dolch DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung
2021A Congolese DaggerSee Sold Price
A Saka Dagger with Sheath: Dolch mit Scheide Saka, Ngandu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Kupfer, Leder, Schnur. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen si
2020A Saka Dagger with SheathSee Sold Price
A Lobala Dagger: Zeremonial-Dolch Ntomba, Lobala, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Bronze. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgf
2021A Lobala DaggerSee Sold Price
A Malinke Dagger: Dolch Malinke, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Kupfer, Faser. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
2020A Malinke DaggerSee Sold Price

Related Daggers

More Items in Daggers

View More

Recommended Weapons & Armor

View More
item-152988021=1
item-152988021=2
item-152988021=3
item-152988021=4
item-152988021=5
item-152988021=6
Dogon, Mali, bronze symbolic dagger handle, aged patina, 9.25"h x 2"w

PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New York
Good
Dimensions
9.25 x 2 in
  • 25% up to $10,000.00
  • 20% up to $50,000.00
  • 15% above $50,000.00

Estimate $100 - $500
Starting Price $50
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Princeton, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Ray's Premier Auction

Ray's Premier Auction

badge TOP RATED
Princeton, NJ, United States477 Followers