Log Cabin Dresser Box / Coffret "Cabane en Rondins"
A log cabin dresser box made from popsicle sticks in old brown surface and with applied heart motifs. The roof is removable to access the contents. Nice patina. Quebec, 2nd quarter 20th century. Coffret de style "cabane en rondins" fabriqué à partir de bâtons de popsicle. Vieille surface marron et motifs de cœur appliqués. Le couvercle est amovible pour accéder au contenu. Belle patine. Québec, 2e quart du 20e siècle. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. H: 3.5"; W/L: 9"; D/P: 4.5".
- 23%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping