Leather Cases / Lot de 3 Coffrets en Cuir
View More Items in Wine & SpiritsRelated Wine & Spirits
More Items in Wine & Spirits
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Lot of three small leather cases with tack decoration, all in as-found condition. A 19th century dome-top with an iron bail handle; a flat top box with a label "H. Rice, St Paul St. opposite Hotel Dieu"; and a small 18th century example with notched leather trim. Three (3). Trois (3). Lot de trois coffrets couverts de cuir clouté: un coffret bombé du 19e siècle avec poignée de fer ; un à couvercle plat avec une étiquette "H. Rice, rue St Paul en face de l'Hôtel Dieu" ; et un petit exemplaire du 18e siècle avec garniture en cuir festonné. État tel que trouvé, avec usure normale. From the Jean-Marc and Danielle Belzile Collection. De la Collection Jean-Marc et Danielle Belzile. Dome top/Couvercle H: 8"; W/L: 15"; D/P: 8". Rice Box/Boîte Rice H: 7"; W/L: 12"; D/P: 8". Small Box/Petite Boîte H: 3.5"; W/L: 7"; D/P: 3.5".
- 23%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Hamburg, ON, caOffers In-House Shipping