Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 41 x 51 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata a quattro mani da Alberti e Wolfsgruber in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti", tenutasi a Venezia nel 1986, pubblicata sull´omonimo catalogo edito dall´Editrice Montagna nel 1997. Firmata da entrambi gli autori e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
mixed media on thin cardboard. Original illustration done jointly by Alberti and Wolfsgruber on the occasion of the exhibition "Pinocchio graphis: a nose along two hundred unpublished drawings", held in Venice in 1986, published in the homonymous catalog published by Editrice Montagna in 1997. Signed by both authors and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €250 - €400
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping