Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "pinocchio E I Burattini", 1986 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Alberti Gino & Wolfsgruber Linda - "Pinocchio e i burattini", 1986

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-150926006=1

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 41 x 51 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata a quattro mani da Alberti e Wolfsgruber in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti", tenutasi a Venezia nel 1986, pubblicata sull´omonimo catalogo edito dall´Editrice Montagna nel 1997. Firmata da entrambi gli autori e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

mixed media on thin cardboard. Original illustration done jointly by Alberti and Wolfsgruber on the occasion of the exhibition "Pinocchio graphis: a nose along two hundred unpublished drawings", held in Venice in 1986, published in the homonymous catalog published by Editrice Montagna in 1997. Signed by both authors and dated.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €250 - €400
Starting Price €250

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy513 Followers