Scarpelli Tancredi - "La Divina Commedia - Purgatorio", 1908
ITA
matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Scarpelli per "La Divina Commedia", pubblicata a pagina intera nel canto 33° del Purgatorio da Nerbini nel 1908. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink, watercolor and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Scarpelli for "La Divina Commedia", published full page in canto 33 of Purgatorio by Nerbini in 1908. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €250 - €400
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping