Scarpelli Tancredi - "la Divina Commedia - Purgatorio", 1908 - May 19, 2023 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Scarpelli Tancredi - "La Divina Commedia - Purgatorio", 1908

item-150925925=1

ITA

matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Scarpelli per "La Divina Commedia", pubblicata a pagina intera nel canto 22° del Purgatorio da Nerbini nel 1908. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink, watercolor and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration made by Scarpelli for "La Divina Commedia", published full page in the 22nd canto of Purgatorio by Nerbini in 1908. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 20% above €50,000.00

Estimate €250 - €400
Starting Price €250

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy519 Followers