Sam Ringer (Polish/French, 1918-1986) Arbre gris, Arbre bleiu (deux oeuvres)
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Sam Ringer (Polish/French, 1918-1986)
Arbre gris, Arbre bleiu (deux oeuvres)
(i): Arbre gris
signé 'Ringer' et daté '1964' (en bas à droite)
techniques mixtes sur papier contrecollé sur bois
signed 'Ringer' and dated '1964' (lower right)
mixed media on paper laid on board
9.8 x 20cm (3 7/8 x 7 7/8in.).
(ii): Arbre bleu
techniques mixtes sur papier marouflé sur bois
signed 'Ringer' and dated '1964'(lower right)
22 x 9cm (8 11/16 x 3 9/16in.).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Famille de l'artiste
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
(i): Arbre gris
(ii): Arbre bleu
Footnotes:
Provenance
Famille de l'artiste
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping