Berta Plump (1853-?), Portrait Painter Working In Bremen, Portrait Of A Seated Peasant Woman, Oil On - Apr 04, 2023 | Historia Auctionata In Berlin

Berta Plump (1853-?), portrait painter working in Bremen, portrait of a seated peasant woman, oil on

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-148169665=1
Berta Plump (1853-?), portrait painter working in Bremen, portrait of a seated peasant woman, oil on cardboard, signed and dated upper right 22/5 (18)85, and inscribed as ''Study'', partly rubbed and bumped, 72 x 48 cm, framed 102 x 77 cm Berta Plump (1853-?), in Bremen tätige Bildnismalerin, Porträt einer sitzenden Bäuerin, Öl auf Karton, o. re. sign. u. dat. 22/5 (18)85, sowie als ''Studie'' bez., teils ber. u. best., 72 x 48 cm, ger. 102 x 77 cm
  • 32%

Estimate €150 - €195
Starting Price €150
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Historia Auctionata

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, Germany3,939 Followers