Berta Plump (1853-?), portrait painter working in Bremen, portrait of a seated peasant woman, oil on
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Berta Plump (1853-?), portrait painter working in Bremen, portrait of a seated peasant woman, oil on cardboard, signed and dated upper right 22/5 (18)85, and inscribed as ''Study'', partly rubbed and bumped, 72 x 48 cm, framed 102 x 77 cm Berta Plump (1853-?), in Bremen tätige Bildnismalerin, Porträt einer sitzenden Bäuerin, Öl auf Karton, o. re. sign. u. dat. 22/5 (18)85, sowie als ''Studie'' bez., teils ber. u. best., 72 x 48 cm, ger. 102 x 77 cm
- 32%
Estimate €150 - €195
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, bERLIN, deOffers In-House Shipping