Reservist Picture Around 1914, Royal Bavarian 12th Field Artillery Regiment, Landau. - Dec 03, 2022 | Wersching Auktionen In Bavaria

Reservist picture around 1914, Royal Bavarian 12th Field Artillery Regiment, Landau.

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Bavarian Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-141313210=1
item-141313210=2
Reservist picture around 1914, Royal Bavarian 12th Field Artillery Regiment, Landau.as usual cut out portrait with pickelhaube on color lithograph, additionally colored and individualized. Depicting horseman with outstretched saber. R. u. inscribed Jean Maroldt, Landau, Kaiserstr. 29. unframed. 34 x 42cm.Reservistenbild um 1914, Königlich Bayerisches 12. Feldartillerie-Regiment, Landauwie üblich ausgeschnittenes Porträt mit Pickelhaube auf Farblithographie aufgesetzt, zusätzlich koloriert und individualisiert. Darstellung Reiter mit ausgestrecktem Säbel. R. u. bez. Jean Maroldt, Landau, Kaiserstr. 29. Ungerahmt. 34 x 42cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €23 - €30
Starting Price €15

Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany185 Followers