Reservist picture around 1914, Royal Bavarian 12th Field Artillery Regiment, Landau.
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Bavarian Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Reservist picture around 1914, Royal Bavarian 12th Field Artillery Regiment, Landau.as usual cut out portrait with pickelhaube on color lithograph, additionally colored and individualized. Depicting horseman with outstretched saber. R. u. inscribed Jean Maroldt, Landau, Kaiserstr. 29. unframed. 34 x 42cm.Reservistenbild um 1914, Königlich Bayerisches 12. Feldartillerie-Regiment, Landauwie üblich ausgeschnittenes Porträt mit Pickelhaube auf Farblithographie aufgesetzt, zusätzlich koloriert und individualisiert. Darstellung Reiter mit ausgestrecktem Säbel. R. u. bez. Jean Maroldt, Landau, Kaiserstr. 29. Ungerahmt. 34 x 42cm.
- 30%
Estimate €23 - €30
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping