3 reservist pictures, Royal Bavarian 19th Infantry Regiment "King Victor Emmanuel III of Italy",
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
3 reservist pictures, Royal Bavarian 19th Infantry Regiment "King Victor Emmanuel III of Italy", Erlangen.Convolute to commemorate the time of service. From 3 different companies. Very large format b/w photo on lithograph of the 7th Company 1906-1908, sign. S. Katz, original framed under glass, frame size 67 x 81,5cm, 5kg. Large format photo of the 10th Company 1909-1911, Atelier Hartman Erlangen, unframed, 50 x 65cm, Slightly torn at the edge. 4th Corporal 10th Company, Ludwig Giesecke Erlangen, unframed, 42 x 50cm, photo somewhat rubbed.3 Reservistenbilder, Königlich Bayerisches 19. Infanterie-Regiment „König Viktor Emanuel III. von Italien“, ErlangenKonvolut zur Erinnerung an die Dienstzeit. Von 3 verschiedenen Kompanien. Sehr großformatiges s/w Foto auf Lithographie der 7. Kompanie 1906-1908, sign. S. Katz, Original unter Glas gerahmt, Rahmenmaß 67 x 81,5cm, 5kg. Großformatiges Foto der 10. Kompanie 1909-1911, Atelier Hartman Erlangen, ungerahmt, 50 x 65cm, Am Rand leicht eingerissen. 4. Korporalschaft 10. Compagnie, Ludwig Giesecke Erlangen, ungerahmt, 42 x 50cm, Foto etwas berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €45 - €60
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping