Porcelain figure "sitting couple", Aelteste Vorstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, baroque
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Porcelain figure "sitting couple", Aelteste Vorstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, baroque couple sitting on a bench, the lady's dress is decorated with tulle porcelain, polychrome painted, rocaille base with golden staffage, marked with maker's mark on the bottom, height 14cm, lady's plait glued, ruffles at the lower hem of the dress slightly chipped
Porzellanfigur "sitzendes Pärchen", Aelteste Vorstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jahrhundert, barockes Pärchen auf einer Bank sitzend, das Kleid der Dame mit Tüllporzellan geschmückt, polychrom bemalt, Rocaillensockel mit Goldstaffage, bodenseitig mit Herstellermarke gemarkt, Höhe 14cm, Zopf der Dame geklebt, Rüschen am unteren Saum des Kleides leicht beschädigt
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €40 - €120
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, deSee Policy for Shipping