Kleine, barocke Deckelkanne mit Blumendekor : Ludwigsburg, 2. H. 18. Jh.
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Small, baroque lidded Pot with flower decoration : Ludwigsburg, 2nd half of the 18th century. Pear shape on three leaf feet, consolus casting and rocaille handle, lid with pear knob, on the rims relief bands of rocaille bundles; on the wall a large and a smaller bouquet of flowers, otherwise scattered flowers. Porcelain with coloured painting and purple decoration. On the bottom underglazed blue double C mark under an electoral hat with painter's mark. H. 15,2 cm. - The rim of the lid restored. // Kleine, barocke Deckelkanne mit Blumendekor : Ludwigsburg, 2. H. 18. Jh. : Birnform auf drei Blattfuessen, Konsolausguss und Rocaillenhenkel, Deckel mit Birnknauf, an den Raendern Reliefbaender aus Rocaillenbuendeln; auf der Wandung ein grosses und ein kleineres Bluetenbouquet, sonst Streublumen. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Purpurstaffage. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Doppel-C-Marke unter Kurhut mit Malermarke. H. 15,2 cm. - Deckelrand restauriert.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping