4 Musical Boxes with Carved Cases
View More Items in Music BoxesRelated Music Boxes
More Items in Music Boxes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
1) Small musical chalet with small single-air movement (unchecked), thermometer and lid lifting in two sections to reveal compartments for cigarettes and cigars, without key, playing condition, corner of roof and one side balcony damaged. - 2) Four-air "Expression" musical box by J.H. Heller, Bern, Switzerland, with tune sheet and key, spring defective. - 3) Four-air musical box with partial tune sheet, without key, inoperative. - And: 4) Two-air musical box, without key, sluggish. - In addition: Vacant case for a musical movement, with carved pheasants on the lid.
4 Spieldosen mit geschnitzten Gehäusen
1) Kleines musikalisches Chalet mit Walzenspielwerk für eine Melodie (ungeprüft), Thermometer und zweiteilig aufklappbarem Deckel mit Fächern für Zigaretten und Zigarren, ohne Schlüssel, funktioniert, Ecke am Dach und ein Balkon beschädigt. - 2) Walzenspieldose mit 4 Melodien "Expression" von J.H. Heller, Bern, mit Melodienblatt und Schlüssel, Feder defekt. - 3) Walzenspieldose mit 4 Melodien mit Teilen des Melodienblatts, ohne Schlüssel, defekt. - Und: 4) Walzenspieldose mit 2 Melodien, ohne Schlüssel, schwergängig. - Dabei: Leeres Gehäuse für ein Musikwerk, mit geschnitzten Fasanen auf dem Deckel.
Start Price: EUR 100
Start Price: EUR 100
(3-4/-)
- 23.8%
Estimate €300 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping