BOÎTE CIRCULAIRE SANG'GAM
View More Items in Wine & SpiritsMore Items in Wine & Spirits
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
BOÎTE CIRCULAIRE SANG'GAM
en porcelaine émaillée céladon sur fond craquelé, incisé de blanc et noir, avec, au centre du couvercle, une branche de fleurs de pivoine épanouie dans un réserve floriforme.
(Restaurations à l'or).
Corée, Koryo, fin du XIIe-début du XIIIe siècles.
A CELADON GLAZED WITH WHITE AND BLACK INLAID ROUND PORCELAIN BOX, KOREA, LATE 12TH-EARLY 13TH CENTURY.
DIAM. 9 CM (3 9/16 IN.)
NOTE
Décor d'un objet similaire, vente chez Christie's New York, le 27 avril 1994, lot 24."2500
(Restaurations à l'or).
DIAM. 9 CM (3 9/16 IN.)
NOTE
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
BOÎTE CIRCULAIRE SANG'GAM
Estimate €2,500 - €4,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste