Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Souvenir De Villefranche Sur Mer - Sep 29, 2022 | Bonhams In Paris

JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer

Related Travel Memorabilia & Souvenirs

More Items from Jean Cocteau

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More
item-136316301=1
JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963)
Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer

signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957
crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier
36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.)

signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1957
wax crayon and coloured crayon on paper
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
With a surface dirt on the recto.
The sheet is mounted free.
With tiny foxing spots in some places on the recto and on the verso.
There are rust stains due to a paper clip on the right upper corner on the verso.
With several pin holes mainly located on the left part of the sheet.
There are some handling creases throughout the sheet, mainly located on the edges and on the corners.
With incription '17' on the recto.

Présente une couche de saleté superficielle sur le recto.
La feuille est libre.
Présente de petites taches de rousseur à certains endroits au recto et au verso.
Il y a des taches de rouille due à un trombone dans le coin supérieur droit au verso.
Il y a plusieurs trous d'épingle principalement situés sur la partie gauche de la feuille.
Il y a quelques plis de manipulation sur toute la feuille, principalement situés sur les bords et les coins.
Avec l'inscription '17' au recto dans le coin gauche.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Rue de la Paix, Paris, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,105 Followers