COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,
View More Items in Demi-Lune TablesRelated Demi-Lune Tables
More Items in Demi-Lune Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
XVII-XVIII SECOLO
bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi, alcune traverse probabilmente sostituite
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 138, prof. cm 69,5
A PAIR OF WALNUT WOOD DEMI-LUNE TABLES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, WOODWORM TRACES, DEFECTS, MINOR TOP CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
- 35%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, , itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE