Die Bilderbibel der Barmherzigkeit. Mit 356 tls. vergoldeten Miniaturen aus mittelalterlichen
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Die Bilderbibel der Barmherzigkeit. Mit 356 tls. vergoldeten Miniaturen aus mittelalterlichen Handschriften in Faksimilequalität. Simbach, Müller und Schindler, 2016. 1024 S. Fol. Goldgepr. OLdr. mit vergoldeten Beschlägen u. Schließen, punzierter Goldschnitt, abnehmbares Kreuz auf VDeckel in gefütterter Ldr. Kassette mit Acryldeckel.
With 356 partly gilt miniatures from medieval manuscripts in facsimile quality. Original calf with gilt spine title and clasps, punched gilt edges, detachable cross on front cover in lined calf case with acrylic cover. - One of 2016 copies. - With miniatures from important manuscripts, including the St. Albans Psalter from the Hildesheim Cathedral Library, the Wenceslas Bible or the Gothic Picture Bible from the Austrian National Library, the Strahov Gospels from the Strahov Monastery in Prague, a Salvation Mirror from the Czech National Museum, the Stammheim Missal from the Getty Museum in Los Angeles, and others. - Near mint condition.
Eins von 2016 Exemplaren. - Mit Miniaturen aus bedeutenden Handschriften, u.a. der St. Albans Psalter aus der Hildesheimer Dombibliothek, die Wenzelsbibel oder die Gotische Bilderbibel aus der Österreichischen Nationalbibliothek, das Strahov-Evangeliar aus dem Prager Kloster Strahov, ein Heilsspiegel aus dem Tschechischen Nationalmuseum, die Stammheim-Missale aus dem Getty Museum in Los Angeles sowie weitere. - Nahezu druckfrisches Exemplar.
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €800
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping