Brunet u. Pierre Deschamps, Jacques Charles Manuel du libraire et de l'amateur de livres. 9 Bde.
Jacques Charles Sale History
View Price Results for Jacques CharlesRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Brunet u. Pierre Deschamps, Jacques Charles
Manuel du libraire et de l'amateur de livres. 9 Bde. Paris, Firmin-Didot, 1860-1880. Gr.-8°. HLdr. d. Zt. (etwas berieben).
9 vols. Cont. half leather. - Fifth edition. - With bookplates. - Contains the two supplement vols. as well as Deschamps' "Dictionnaire de Géographie ancienne et moderne". - Slightly browned. The "Dictionnaire de Géographie" foxed. Overall well preserved.
Fünfte vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage. - Mit Exlibris. - Enthält die beiden Ergänzungsbände sowie das "Dictionnaire de Géographie ancienne et moderne" von Deschamps. - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Das "Dictionnaire de Géographie" stockfleckig. Insgesamt gute Exemplare.
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping