Mendès-France, Pierre Eigenhändige Widmung mit Unterschrift des französischen
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Mendès-France, Pierre
Eigenhändige Widmung mit Unterschrift des französischen Politikers an den deutschen Politiker und Journalisten Ernst Lemmer (1898-1970). Dat. Juli 1930.
Signed autograph by the French politician to the German politician and journalist Ernst Lemmer (1898-1970). Dated July 1930. 8-line dedication by Mendès-France (1907-1982) on the pre-title of his book "La Banque Internationale" (Paris 1930), thanking him for his friendly and helpful support and hoping for a long and fruitful collaboration. - Ill. orig. wrappers (bumped, back cover with small missing parts, 1 joint torn, browned, little stained). - Uncut, browned due to paper.
8-zeilige Widmung von Mendès-France (1907-1982) auf dem Vortitel seines Buchs "La Banque Internationale" (Paris 1930), in der er sich für die freundliche und hilfsbereite Unterstützung bedankt und auf eine lange und fruchtbare Zusammenarbeit hofft: "en remerciement pour son accuil si hospitalier et si lieuveillant, et dans l'espoir d'une longue et frucheuse collaboration". - Ill. OBrosch. (bestoßen, Rückdeckel mit kl. Fehlstellen, 1 Gelenk eingerissen, gebräunt, wenig fleckig). - Unaufgeschnitten, papierbedingt gebräunt.
- 22.95%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping