Algier 1904. Album Mit 15 Original-photographien. Albumen-abzüge, Auf Albumseiten Kaschiert. - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Algier 1904. Album mit 15 Original-Photographien. Albumen-Abzüge, auf Albumseiten kaschiert.

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-135645800=1
Nordafrika - Algerien

Algier 1904. Album mit 15 Original-Photographien. Albumen-Abzüge, auf Albumseiten kaschiert. Maße je ca. 18,5 x 24,5 cm. Quer-Folio (39 x 30 cm). Dunkelrotes HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. DTitel, dreis. Goldschnitt, Buntpapiervorsätze (etwas berieben, beschabt und bestoßen).
North Africa - Algeria - Album with 15 original photographs. Albumen prints, laminated on album pages. Dark red printed boards with gold stamped D-title, three gilt edges, coloured paper. gilt edges, coloured paper endpapers (somewhat rubbed, scuffed and bumped). - Each numbered and inscribed in the plate. - With photographs of Jardin d'Essai, Notre-Dame d'Afrique, cathedral, harbour, Mustapha, Grande Mosquée, Quai and Boulevard d'Alger, Place du Gouvernement, Place de la République, Bois Sacré, Blida as well as street scenes. - Very well preserved.
Je in der Platte nummeriert und bezeichnet. - Mit Aufnahmen von Jardin d'Essai, Notre-Dame d'Afrique, Kathedrale, Hafen, Mustapha, Grande Mosquée, Quai und Boulevard d'Alger, Place du Gouvernement, Place de la République, Bois Sacré, Blida sowie Straßenszenen. - Sehr gut erhalten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €240

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping