Bartlett, William Henry - Nach Sammlung Von Über 25 Ansichten Der Schweiz Und Der Alpen. Um - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Bartlett, William Henry - nach Sammlung von über 25 Ansichten der Schweiz und der Alpen. Um

Related Political Memorabilia

More Items in Political Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Historical Memorabilia

View More
item-135645635=1
item-135645635=3
Schweiz
Bartlett, William Henry - nach
Sammlung von über 25 Ansichten der Schweiz und der Alpen. Um 1837. Je kolorierter Stahlstich auf Papier. Sichtmaß je ca. 14,5 x 20,5 cm. Je unter Passepartout und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
Switzerland - Collection of more than 25 views of Switzerland and the Alps. Around 1837. Colored steel engravings on paper. Each mounted under passepartout and decoratively framed under glass (unopened). - Beautiful ensemble of picturesque views of Switzerland and the Alps after fine and detailed drawings by the British artist and leading illustrator of topography of his generation, W. H. Bartlett. - A few sheets delicately browned and with brown stains. Overall in color-fresh condition.
Schönes Ensemble pittoresker Ansichten der Schweiz und der Alpen nach feinen Zeichnungen des britischen Künstlers und führenden Illustratoren der Topographie seiner Generation, W. H. Bartlett. Enthält u.a. Stiche von R. Wallis, J. B. Allan, H. Adlard, T. Jeavons. - Einige Bll. zart gebräunt und teilweise braunfleckig. Insgesamt in farbfrischem Zustand.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €240

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping