Horst Janssen
Horst Janssen Sale History
View Price Results for Horst JanssenMore Items from Horst Janssen
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda)
Stillleben mit Kopf und Schlüssel eines Blechspielzeugvogels
Bleistift u. Farbstifte/Papier. R. u. sign. u. dat. 31(.)(1.19)78. M. u. bez. oder betitelt "Still(?) was here (/) bei Lothar + Reiner". Blatt ca. 20,8 cm x 27,8 cm. Rahmen.
Beigefügt: Blechspielzeugvogel wie dargestellt (defekt).
Pencil and coloured chalks on paper. Signed, dated (19)78 and inscribed or titled by the artist. Accompanied by a tin toy bird as depicted (faulty).
- 30.95%
Horst Janssen
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping