Biedermeier-sofa - Sep 04, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Niedersachsen

Biedermeier-Sofa

Biedermeier-Sofa: Karelische Birke, furniert und teilw. ebonisiert. Gerade Zarge auf kräftigen, geschweiften Füßen. Stark gebogte Armlehnen aus üppigen Voluten mit Fächerdekor. Geschweift ansteigende Rückenlehnen
2020Biedermeier-SofaSee Sold Price
Kleines Biedermeier-Sofa: Kirschbaum. Schmale Zarge auf leicht ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen. Konkav eingezogene Stützen für schmale gebogte Lehnenrahmung. Gepolstert und bezogen. H. 79 cm. A South German
2022Kleines Biedermeier-SofaSee Sold Price
Period Biedermeier Sofa: Circa 1815-1825 Original belonging to the Wurlitzer Family, Cincinnati Ohio. Beautiful graceful maple frame with burled maple and ebony inlay., Off white upholstery with removable back, becoming a day
2015Period Biedermeier SofaSee Sold Price
SWEDISH BIEDERMEIER SOFA: Sweden 1880's, mahogany, carved swan feet. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 86.5" x D 25.5" Condition: Some surface wear, small chips, surface scratches, nicks, and dings. Wear consistent with age and use. Few
2018SWEDISH BIEDERMEIER SOFASee Sold Price
BIEDERMEIER SOFA: Dimensions: H 35.25" x W 73.5" x D 27.75" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and use. Few minor nicks and dings.
2019BIEDERMEIER SOFASee Sold Price
Antique Biedermeier Sofa: Antique Biedermeier Sofa Upholstered burled wood. Cornucopia flare arms with upholstered rests. Cut velvet upholstered with bolsters. Burled maple veneer. Short sabre legs. 99W X 29"D X 40"H"
2016Antique Biedermeier SofaSee Sold Price
ANTIQUE BIEDERMEIER SOFA: Cherry with ebonized spindles. 33 1/4"h. x 75"w. x 26 3/4"d.
2016ANTIQUE BIEDERMEIER SOFASee Sold Price
item-134060048=1
Biedermeier-Sofa
Biedermeier-Sofa
Mahagoni, furniert. Gerade, profilierte Zarge auf blattreliefierten Füßen, in geschwungene Armlehnen übergehend. Korrespondierende, flach gewölbte Rückenlehnenrahmung. Gepolstert und schauseitig bezogen. H. 84 cm. 202 cm x 70 cm. Sitz-H. 45 cm.
A North German mahogany veneered Biedermeier sofa.
Norddeutsch. 19. Jh.
  • 30.95%

Biedermeier-Sofa

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price €700

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,299 Followers