Biedermeier-sofa - May 10, 2020 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Germany

Biedermeier-Sofa

Biedermeier-Sofa: Mahagoni, furniert. Gerade, profilierte Zarge auf blattreliefierten Füßen, in geschwungene Armlehnen übergehend. Korrespondierende, flach gewölbte RÃ&#
2022Biedermeier-SofaSee Sold Price
Kleines Biedermeier-Sofa: Kirschbaum. Schmale Zarge auf leicht ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen. Konkav eingezogene Stützen für schmale gebogte Lehnenrahmung. Gepolstert und bezogen. H. 79 cm. A South German
2022Kleines Biedermeier-SofaSee Sold Price
Period Biedermeier Sofa: Circa 1815-1825 Original belonging to the Wurlitzer Family, Cincinnati Ohio. Beautiful graceful maple frame with burled maple and ebony inlay., Off white upholstery with removable back, becoming a day
2015Period Biedermeier SofaSee Sold Price
SWEDISH BIEDERMEIER SOFA: Sweden 1880's, mahogany, carved swan feet. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 86.5" x D 25.5" Condition: Some surface wear, small chips, surface scratches, nicks, and dings. Wear consistent with age and use. Few
2018SWEDISH BIEDERMEIER SOFASee Sold Price
BIEDERMEIER SOFA: Dimensions: H 35.25" x W 73.5" x D 27.75" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and use. Few minor nicks and dings.
2019BIEDERMEIER SOFASee Sold Price
Antique Biedermeier Sofa: Antique Biedermeier Sofa Upholstered burled wood. Cornucopia flare arms with upholstered rests. Cut velvet upholstered with bolsters. Burled maple veneer. Short sabre legs. 99W X 29"D X 40"H"
2016Antique Biedermeier SofaSee Sold Price
ANTIQUE BIEDERMEIER SOFA: Cherry with ebonized spindles. 33 1/4"h. x 75"w. x 26 3/4"d.
2016ANTIQUE BIEDERMEIER SOFASee Sold Price
item-83785723=1
Biedermeier-Sofa
Biedermeier-Sofa
Karelische Birke, furniert und teilw. ebonisiert. Gerade Zarge auf kräftigen, geschweiften Füßen. Stark gebogte Armlehnen aus üppigen Voluten mit Fächerdekor. Geschweift ansteigende Rückenlehnenrahmung. In der Mitte eingelegte Fächerintarsien, von schattierten Bandeinlagen begrenzt. Gepolstert und bezogen. H. 106 cm. 166 cm x 72 cm. Sitz-H. 48 cm. A Russian karelian birchwood sofa. Russland. St. Petersburg. Um 1800-1820.
  • 30.95%

Biedermeier-Sofa

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price €650

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), de

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,299 Followers