Salvador DalÃ
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda)
"The Triumph of the Toreador"/"Lillas Pastia's Tavern" (Originaltitel) aus dem "Carmen"-Portfolio
Farblithographie/Velin, 1969/70. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert CCV/CXXV. Im Stein sign. u. dat. 1969. Hrsg. Shorewood Publishers, Inc., New York, 1970. Wvz. Michler-Löpsinger 1310. Ger. gebräunt, lichtrandig. Darstellung ca. 54 cm x 42,5 cm. Rahmen.
Lithograph in colours on wove paper, 1969/70. Hand-signed and numbered CXV/CXXV in Roman numerals. Published by Shorewood Publishers, Inc., New York, 1970. Light toning.
- 30.95%
Salvador DalÃ
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping