Satsuma Chinese vases
Pair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza Satsuma policromada, estilo "mil caras", con asas esculturadas "perros". Firmados en la base con incrustaciĂ³n en bronce. 55 x 18 cm.
- 22%
Satsuma Chinese vases
Estimate $2,500 - $3,500
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montevideo, Montevideo, uySee Policy for Shipping