ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946
CLIP JEEP
La jeep est finement reproduite en or jaune et gris 18K. Un petit diamant dans une étoile et deux petits rubis. Signé A.COL Paris.
Poids brut : 17,30 gr.
Dimensions : 4,9 x 2,7 cm.
A ruby, diamond, 18K yellow and white gold jeep brooch by ANDRÉ COL, circa 1946. Signed A.COL Paris.
Gross weight : 17,30 gr.
Dimensions : 4,9 x 2,7 cm.
Une remarquable illustration des bijoux de la Libération de Paris par le Général Leclercq par André COL, qui figure au meme titre dans cette vente avec son fiacre du bonheur numéro 123.
CLIP JEEP
Poids brut : 17,30 gr.
Dimensions : 4,9 x 2,7 cm.
Gross weight : 17,30 gr.
Dimensions : 4,9 x 2,7 cm.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946
Estimate €1,800 - €2,500
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping