ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Troublous image 1960 Technique mixte sur papier, marouflé sur
ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002)
Troublous image 1960
Technique mixte sur papier, marouflé sur panneau d'isorel, titrée, datée et provenance au verso Meadow Studio / Newlyn
Mixed media on paper, mounted on isorel panel, titled, dated and provenance on verso Meadow Studio / Newlyn
H 27 x L 33,5 cm - H 10 5/8 x W 13 1/4 in.
PROVENANCE
Meadow Studio / Newlyn
Troublous image 1960
PROVENANCE
Meadow Studio / Newlyn
- 25% up to €200,000.00
- 20% up to €2,500,000.00
- 12% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping