BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) (Attributed) Study table in solid wood with
BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)
(Attributed)
Study table in solid wood with square top adjustable in height, supported by four legs with crosspieces. Each leg has an octagonal section, made up of four perimeter uprights joined by wooden pins and spaced by internal calastrelli. Knurled brass ferrule terminals for height adjustment. Trieste, 1950s. (125x76x125 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Trieste
IT
(Attribuito)
Tavolo da studio in legno massello con piano quadrato regolabile in altezza, retto da quattro gambe con traverse. Ogni gamba presenta una sezione ottagonale, composta da quattro montanti perimetrali uniti da spine in legno e distanziati da calastrelli interni. Terminali in ghiera in ottone zigrinato per la regolazione dell'altezza. Trieste, anni '50. (cm 125x76x125) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Trieste
(Attributed)
Provenance
Private collection, Trieste
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Trieste
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping