Sandro Vacchetti (carrã¹ 1889 - Torino 1976) "madonna" Polychrome Underglazed Cast Ceramic. - Jun 24, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.

item-130605859=1
Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976)
"Madonna"
Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 120, p. 133

IT
"Madonna"
Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1929. Firmata sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (cm 24x26x23) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €330 - €350
Starting Price €300
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers