Teile Eines Teeservices. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "chinesischer Schmetterling". - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Teile eines Teeservices. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "Chinesischer Schmetterling".

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items from Meissen

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-130532136=1
item-130532136=2
item-130532136=3
item-130532136=4
item-130532136=5
item-130532136=6
item-130532136=7
item-130532136=8
item-130532136=9
item-130532136=10
item-130532136=11
item-130532136=12
item-130532136=13
item-130532136=14
item-130532136=15
item-130532136=16
item-130532136=17
item-130532136=18
item-130532136=19
item-130532136=20
Circa bis 18 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 11,5 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Insgesamt 19 Teile.
Kuchenteller, Teetassen mit Goldstaffage, Untertassen, Milchkännchen, Kratervase. Eine Untertassen unter anderem beschädigt / restauriert. Gewellter Goldrand.
Zustand siehe Fotos.
- Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich –

English Title:
Parts of a tea set. Meissen. 1st choice. Decor "Chinese butterfly".

English Description:
Circa to 18 cm in diameter. Circa to 11.5 cm in height. Porcelain. Blue sword mark. Total 19 pieces.
Cake plates, tea cups with gold affair, saucers, milk jug, crater vase. One saucer among others damaged / restored. Wavy gold rim.
Condition see photos.
- No shipping possible through the auction house -.
  • 27%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany247 Followers