SIMON, Marie (active fin XIXe, début XXe / active late 19th, early 20th c.)
Description Français:
SIMON, Marie (active fin XIXe, début XXe)
Village
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: M. Simon (?)
Traces d'étiquettes au dos
Provenance:
Collection de Mme V.P., Mont-Royal
59x81cm - 23,25x31,75"
English Description:
SIMON, Marie (active late 19th, early 20th c.)
Village
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower left: M. Simon (?)
Traces of labels on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. V.P., Mont-Royal
59x81cm - 23,25x31,75"
Village
Huile sur toile
Traces d'étiquettes au dos
Provenance:
59x81cm - 23,25x31,75"
English Description:
Village
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
59x81cm - 23,25x31,75"
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping