Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collage
Friedensreich Hundertwasser Sale History
View Price Results for Friedensreich HundertwasserRelated Demi-Lune Tables
More Items from Friedensreich Hundertwasser
View MoreRecommended Tables
Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240 pieces to make up the book La Lune en Rodage, published by Carl Laszlo. The book was published in 150 copies plus 65 unnumbered copies for the contributors. The work presented here was subsequently withdrawn from the bibliophile editions of La Lune en Rodage and sold separately.; We would like to thank the Hundertwasser Foundation for their assistance in the preparation of this notice
, Etude pou; , 1959, aquarelle et collage sur papier, signée, 20x15 cm; "De 1953 à 1959, l'artiste découpa huit de ses aquarelles en 240 pièces pour constituer l'ouvrage; , édité par Carl Laszlo. L'ouvrage fut édité à 150 exemplaires plus 65 non-numérotés pour les collaborateurs. L'œuvre présentée ici a été retirée par la suite des éditions bibliophiles de; et vendue séparément".; Nous remercions la Fondation Hundertwasser pour son aide dans la rédaction de cette notice
- 27.7%
Estimate CHF 8,000 - CHF 12,000
Item located in Geneva, Geneva, chSee Policy for Shipping