Poliakoff, Serge Composition Rouge, Bleue, Jaune Et Noire. Um 1960. Farblithographie Auf Glattem - Jun 24, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Poliakoff, Serge Composition rouge, bleue, jaune et noire. Um 1960. Farblithographie auf glattem

item-130251714=1
Poliakoff, SergeComposition rouge, bleue, jaune et noire. Um 1960. Farblithographie auf glattem Papier. 87 x 64 cm (100 x 88 cm). Im Stein mit Künstlernamen versehen sowie bezeichnet "Ch. Sorlier Grav. Lith". - Kanten etw. knickspurig, im weißen Rand partiell angeschmutzt und atelierspurig. Im weißen unteren Rand von fremder Hand bezeichnet in Graphit. Ecken etwas bestoßen. Farbstarker Druck. Colour lithograph on smooth paper. Inscribed in stone with artist's name and inscribed "Ch. Sorlier Grav. Lith." - Edges somewhat creased, in the white margin partially soiled and studio-marked. In the white lower margin inscribed by another hand in graphite. Corners somewhat bumped. Strongly coloured impression
  • 22.95%

Estimate €500 - €700
Starting Price €330

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping