ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964
ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005)
Hommage au Greco
1964
signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers
huile sur toile
signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22 on the reverse
oil on canvas
81 x 65.5 cm.
31 7/8 x 25 13/16 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre sera enregistrée dans les Archives Antoni Clavé, Paris ; un certificat des Archives Antoni Clavé, sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Collection particulière, Espagne
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriètaire actuel
Exposition
Tokyo, Galerie Chozo Yoshii, Antoni Clavé, 1980, n°23, illustré en noir et blanc
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Hommage au Greco
1964
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
81 x 65.5 cm.
31 7/8 x 25 13/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Exposition
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping