BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)
Mattia Bonetti Sale History
View Price Results for Mattia BonettiRelated Dining Tables
More Items in Dining Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
Table de salle à manger "Concerto", piétement quadripode en placage d'acajou, formant grands fuseaux surmontés d'ornements baroques en bronze doré à décor de flammes, épais plateau en verre. Signature de cachet "BG" sur les cabochons des pieds. Circa 1995.
Haut. 75 CM - Larg. 129,5 CM - Prof. 110 CM
A "Concerto" dining table, mahogony veneer, bronze ornements, glass top. Stamped.
29 1/2 x 51 x 43 1/4 in.
29 1/2 x 51 x 43 1/4 in.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR