Bg - Élizabeth Garouste (née En 1949) Et Mattia Bonetti (né En 1952) - Jun 09, 2022 | Tajan In France

BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)

Related Dining Tables

More Items in Dining Tables

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-129156147=1
item-129156147=2
Table de salle à manger "Concerto", piétement quadripode en placage d'acajou, formant grands fuseaux surmontés d'ornements baroques en bronze doré à décor de flammes, épais plateau en verre. Signature de cachet "BG" sur les cabochons des pieds. Circa 1995.
Haut. 75 CM - Larg. 129,5 CM - Prof. 110 CM
A "Concerto" dining table, mahogony veneer, bronze ornements, glass top. Stamped.
29 1/2 x 51 x 43 1/4 in.
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €2,000
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,323 Followers
Auction Curated By
Catherine Chabrillat
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
Paola Tulli
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR