Elizabeth Garouste Sale History
View Price Results for Elizabeth GarousteRecommended Items
ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952)
Deux paires de poignées
Circa 1990
Chaque poignée monogrammée deux fois
Bronze patiné et métal
H: 6cm. (2.3/8in.); L: 11,5cm. (4.1/2in.); P: 6cm (2.3/8in.)
Two monogrammed pairs of door handles in patinated bronze and metal by Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti circa 1990.
Footnotes:
Provenance :
Galerie Objet Insolite, Paris
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 1990
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Deux paires de poignées
Circa 1990
Bronze patiné et métal
Footnotes:
Provenance :
Galerie Objet Insolite, Paris
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping