MARIE CHAUVEL
Marie Chauvel Sale History
View Price Results for Marie ChauvelRecommended Items
MARIE CHAUVEL
Veilleuse présentant une composition florale en verre polychrome et perles de verre, l‘ensemble dans une coupe en faïence émaillée vert pâle. Porte une étiquette ancienne manuscrite à la main "Marie Chauvel". Circa 1940. (Non électrifiée)
Haut. 16 CM - Larg. 20 CM
A polychrome glass night light, in a pale green enamelled earthenware cup. Ancient label. (Not electrified)
6 1/4 x 7 7/8 in.
Haut. 16 CM - Larg. 20 CM
6 1/4 x 7 7/8 in.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
MARIE CHAUVEL
Estimate €600 - €800
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR