MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesMore Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)
Ensemble de verres à décor émaillé de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir comprenant 6 verres à eau, 8 flûtes, 8 verres à vin rouge et 8 verres à vin blanc. Signature émaillée au revers des bases. Circa 1932.
Haut. max. 12 CM
A set of translucent glass enamelled, black and yellow decoration, including 6 water glasses, 8 flutes, 8 red wine glasses, 8 white wine glasses. Enamelled signatures.
H. max 4 3/4 in.
Haut. max. 12 CM
H. max 4 3/4 in.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)
Estimate €500 - €600
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR