A pair of epaulettes for a First Lieutenant in the Royal Bavarian 1st Jäger Battalion "Kö
A pair of epaulettes for a First Lieutenant in the Royal Bavarian 1st Jäger Battalion "König", circa 1900Jeweils Feld, Schieber und Futter aus grünem Tuch (etwas fleckig), Silbertresse (gedunkelt), Halbmond aus vergoldetem Buntmetall (berieben), vergoldete Buntmetallauflage "1" und Rangstern. Leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Sehr selten. Condition: II - III
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping