A Pair Of Epaulettes For A First Lieutenant In The Royal Bavarian 1st Jäger Battalion "kö - Jun 23, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A pair of epaulettes for a First Lieutenant in the Royal Bavarian 1st Jäger Battalion "Kö

item-129131539=1
item-129131539=2
A pair of epaulettes for a First Lieutenant in the Royal Bavarian 1st Jäger Battalion "König", circa 1900Jeweils Feld, Schieber und Futter aus grünem Tuch (etwas fleckig), Silbertresse (gedunkelt), Halbmond aus vergoldetem Buntmetall (berieben), vergoldete Buntmetallauflage "1" und Rangstern. Leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Sehr selten. Condition: II - III
  • 28%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,055 Followers