Albrecht Adam (1786-1862), "Lord Cochrane"
Albrecht Adam Sale History
View Price Results for Albrecht AdamRecommended Items
lithograph on paper, inscribed in the lower center, 1840, inscribed on the reverse, stallion Lord Cochrane by Duke Christian August II at Augustenborg Castle, from: Die Veredlung der Pferdezucht auf Alsen, good age-appropriate condition, crease and repaired spot at the top of the depiction, image 36.5 x 50 cm (HxW), passe-partout, framed behind glass, overall dimensions 71 x 80 cm (HxW)
German Description
Albrecht Adam, "Lord Cochrane"
Schlachten-, Porträt- und Genremaler (1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München), Lithografie/Papier, unten mittig bezeichnet, 1840, Verso bezeichnet, Hengst Lord Cochrane von Herzog Christian August II. auf Schloss Augustenborg, aus: Die Veredlung der Pferdezucht auf Alsen, altersgemäß guter Zustand, am oberen Rand der Darstellung Knick und ausgebesserte Stelle, Darstellung 36,5 x 50 cm (HxB), Passepartout, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 71 x 80 cm (HxB)
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping